Privacy Policy
Introduction:
We, at B&WSSC and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, bwssscajeevika.com may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access bwsscajeevika.com including without limitation contact lists in your device and its location, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit B&WSSC’s web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies :
Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site. Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyse information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services :
Third parties provide certain services available on www.bwsscajeevika.com on B&WSSC’s behalf. B&WSSC may provide information, including Personal Information,thatB&WSSC collects on the web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which B&WSSC maintains its web sites and mailing lists. B&WSSC will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on B&WSSC’s behalf. B&WSSC does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on B&WSSC's behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against B&WSSC’s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Confidentiality and Security :
We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. " We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Disclaimer :
B&WSSC Ltd uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, Info Edge India Ltd does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by B&WSSC, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at bwsscajeevika.com after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security. B&WSSC Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.